Scholarships

RECIPIENT OF AWARDS : 2015 - 2016

Sl.
No.

Name of the Award

Value
in Rs.

Awardee

1.

Governor’s Award for aggregate Highest Marks Class X school Examination 2015

1000/-

Mst. Mokchan Siyang – 81.45%

2.

Sarada Devi Award for aggregate highest Marks during the last academic year in Class V

500/-

Mst. Gonyan Misia – 88.51%

3.

Mahavir Award for the best Attendance and Proficiency in Physical Education and Training (Class VII to IX) during the last academic session.

500/-

Mst. Wupe Linggi – IX

4.

Nachiketa Award for good Cultural Performance in Class IX during the current academic session.

500/-

Mst. Abang Tangjang – IX

5.

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

8.

 

9.

10.

 

11.

Swami Vivekananda Memorial Essay Competition Prizes in 2015-2016
First Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize

Sri Ramakrishna Memorial Awards for Highest Marks in the subject in Class X School Examination (Rs. 500/- each award is fixed for highest marks scorer in each of the following subjects):
English

Social Science
Mathematics
Science
Hindi

Swami Vivekananda Birth Sesquicentennial Award

 

Silver Jubilee Award for Teachers

 

Silver Jubilee Award for Warden

Swami Vivekananda 150th Birth Anniversary Award for Office Staff for good behaviour & performance

“SAHAYAK AWARD” in memory of Late Mrinal Kumar Sengupta Ex. Senior Teacher, for GDA Staff for good behaviour & performance

 

800/-
700/-
500/-

 

 

 

500/-
500/-
500/-
500/-
500/-
500/-

6500/-
6500/-
6500/-

1000/-
1000/-

700/-

1500/-
1500/-

 

2000/-
2000/-
2000/-
2000/-

 

 

Mst. Jenwang Wangsu – X
Mst. Kaling Jongkey – XII
Mst. Moji Ado – XI

 

 

 

Mst. Roshan Mishra & 
Mst. Bintuan Suyang – 72.2%
Mst. Along Aboh – 75.5%
Mst. Mokchan Siyang – 82%
Mst. Bibon Sinha – 75.7%
Mst. Bibon Sinha – 75.5%

Mst. Along Aboh – XI
Mst. Bommin Bam – XI  
Mst. Tsering Gombu - XI

Sri Nilkamal Goswami
Sri Bimal Chandra Das

Sri Bijit Nath

 

 

Sri Swapan Mura
Sri Kailash Ch. Mallick
Sri Amit Chakraborty
Sri Santu Sen

 

 

 

 

RECIPIENT OF SCHOLARSHIPS
2015 - 2016

From Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Education Department (Merit Scholarship)
       
01 Master Gadum Pertin IX     1800.00
02 Master Mudang Huto   IX 1800.00
03 Master Tadar Kul  IX 1800.00
04 Master Chunlang Wanghop    IX 1800.00
05 Master Shashanka S. Tripathy    - 3300.00
06 Master Kuru Tayung  - 3300.00


From Ramakrishna Mission, Belur Math, Howrah, W.B.
(IDBI Bank Golden Jubilee Scholarship : 2014-15)
       
01 Master Kamlo Boi  VII     3000.00
02 Master Diwang Lowang VIII 3000.00
03 Master Phochoi Wangsa VIII 3000.00
04 Master Loansam Lamma IX 3000.00
05 Master Yawang Basia  IX 3000.00
06 Master Kadum Perme XII 7000.00
07 Master Doka Jomoh - 7000.00
08 Master Tai Gungtey - 7000.00
       
(IDBI Bank Golden Jubilee Scholarship : 2015-16)
01 Master Noanwang Thinra 3000.00
02  Master Janai Wangpan VI 3000.00
03  Master Kamlo Boi  VII 3000.00
04 Master Diwang Lowang VIII 3000.00
05 Master Phochoi Wangsa VIII 3000.00
06  Master Loansan Lamma IX 5000.00
07 Master Habung Tatung XI  7000.00
08 Master Ngongrik Hondique XI  7000.00
09 Master Rotjing Megu  XI  7000.00
10 Master Kadum Perme XII 7000.00
11 Master Wangkham Suyang XII  7000.00

 

From Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture, Golpark, Kolkata, W.B.
(Srimat Swami Gahananandaji Memorial Scholarship)
       
01 Master Phochoi Wangsa   VIII   2500.00
02 Master Wangrey Lowang   IX 2500.00
03 Master Ngongrik Hondique  XI 3000.00
04 Master Wangkham Suyang XII 3000.00